2018 Wisconsin Amateur Baseball Classic

Championship (Large) - Sheboygan 5  Appleton 3

Semi-Final #1 - Sheboygan Chicago (IL) 4

Semi-Final #2 - Appleton 5  Kenosha 4

Championship (Small) - Kewaskum 3  West Bend Braves 2

Pool A - Large Pool B - Large Small Tournament
Chicago (IL) Rippers (2-2) Clyman Canners (2-1) Kewaskum A's (4-0)
Kewaskum A's (0-3) Hartford Hawks (1-2) West Bend Braves (3-1)
New Berlin Lakers (2-1) Kenosha Kings (2-2) Plymouth Flames (2-1)
West Allis Nationals (2-1) Sparta Miller (1-2) Monches Irish (2-1)
    West Bend 7 Up (1-2)
Pool C - Large Pool D - Large Rubicon Red Sox (1-2)
Appleton Legends (4-1) Burlington Barons (2-1) Hartland Oilers (0-3)
Milwaukee Beavers (1-2) Everest Merchants (1-2) West Bend Benders (0-3)
Neosho Rockets (1-2) Pewaukee Muskies (1-2)  
Sussex Cardinals (1-2) Sheboygan A's (4-1)  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Wisconsin Amateur Baseball Classic

Championship (Large) - Pewaukee 8  Chicago (IL) 2

Semi-Final #1 - Pewaukee 8  Kewaskum 6

Semi-Final #2 - Chicago (IL) 3  Clyman 0

Championship (Small) - Plymouth 6  Rome 3

Pool A - Large Pool B - Large Pool E - Small
Chicago (IL) Rippers (3-2) Appleton Legends (2-1) Hartland Oilers (1-1)
Hartford Hawks (1-2) Clyman Canners (2-2) Monches Irish (1-1)
Sparta Miller (1-2) Kenosha Kings (0-3) Rome Raiders (2-1)
Sussex Cardinals (2-1) West Bend 7 Up (2-1) West Bend Benders (0-2)
     
Pool C - Large Pool D - Large Pool F - Small
Pewaukee Muskies (5-0) Kewaskum A's (3-1) Kewaskum A's (1-1)
Rubicon Red Sox (0-3) Milwaukee Beavers (0-3) Plymouth Flames (3-0)
Sheboygan A's (1-2) Neosho Rockets (1-2) West Bend Braves (0-2)
West Allis Nighthawks (2-1) West Allis Nationals (2-1)  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Wisconsin Amateur Baseball Classic

Championship - West Bend 7 Up 8  Sparta 4

Semi-Final #1 - West Bend 7 Up 7  Sheboygan 6

Semi-Final #2 - Sparta 3  Appleton 2

5th /  6th Place - Kewaskum 4  Kenosha 3

Pool A Pool B Pool C
Brownsville 49ers (2-1) Pewaukee Muskies (2-1) Chicago (IL) Rippers (1-2)
Everest Merchants (1-2) Rubicon Red Sox (0-3) Hartford Hawks (2-1)
Janesville Aces (0-3) Sparta Miller (4-1) Kenosha Kings (2-2)
West Bend 7 Up (5-0) West Allis Nighthawks (1-2) Whittlesey Reds (1-2)
     
Pool D Pool E  
Clyman Canners (2-1) Appleton Legends (3-1)  
Milwaukee Beavers (1-2) Kewaskum A's (3-1)  
Plymouth Flames (0-3) Monches Irish (1-2)  
Sheboygan A's (3-1) Two Rivers Polar Bears (0-3)  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 Wisconsin Amateur Baseball Classic

Championship - Pewaukee 10  West Allis Nationals 1

Semi-Final #1 - Pewaukee 10  Plymouth 0

Semi-Final #2 - West Allis Nationals 5  Lannon 3

5th /  6th Place - Appleton 6  West Allis Nighthawks 2

Pool A Pool B Pool C
Brownsville 49ers (1-2) Brookfield Bulldogs (0-3) Everest Merchants (1-2)
Pewaukee Muskies (5-0) Kenosha Kings (2-1) Kewaskum A's (2-1)
Racine Kiwans (1-2) Neosho Rockets (2-1) Lakeside (IL) Legends (0-3)
Two Rivers Polar Bears (1-2) West Allis Nighthawks (2-2) Plymouth Flames (3-1)
     
Pool D Pool E Pool F
Hartford Hawks (1-2) Milwaukee Beavers (2-1) Appleton Legends (3-1)
Lannon Stonemen (3-1) Monches Irish (0-2) Chicago (IL) Rippers (2-1)
Sparta Miller (2-1) Rubicon Red Sox (0-2) Clyman Canners (2-1)
West Bend Benders (0-3) West Allis Nationals (4-1) West Bend 7 Up (0-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Wisconsin Amateur Baseball Classic

Championship - Brownsville 5  Brookfield 1

Semi-Final #1 - Brownsville 9  Racine 4

Semi-Final #2 - Brookfield 6  Pewaukee 1

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Everest Merchants (2-1) Brookfield Bulldogs (4-1) Appleton Legends (2-1) Clyman Canners (1-2)
Hartford Hawks (1-2) Kewaskum A's (1-2) Brownsville 49ers (4-1) Racine Kiwanis (3-1)
Milw. Beavers (1-2) Manistee (MI) Saints (0-3) Sussex Cardinals (1-2) Sparta Miller (0-3)
Pewaukee Muskies (2-2) Muskego Impact (2-1) West Allis Nationals (1-2) West Bend 7 Up (2-1)

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Wisconsin Amateur Baseball Classic

Championship - Appleton 3  Kewaskum 0

Semi-Final #1 - Kewaskum 3  West Bend 7 Up 1

Semi-Final #2 - Appleton 3  Pewaukee 0 (Kevin Kangas w/ no-hitter)

Pool A Pool B Pool C
Edina (MN) ESOX (0-3) Brownsville 49ers (2-1) Appleton Legends (4-1)
Kewaskum A's (4-1) Green Bay Storm (1-2) Clyman Canners (2-1)
Pewaukee Muskies (2-2) Milwaukee Angels (0-3) Hartford Hawks (2-1)
Sparta Miller (1-2) West Bend 7 Up (3-0) Verona Cavaliers (0-3)