SEWBL CHAMPIONS - Sussex Cardinals


Playoff Champions - Plymouth Flames

2017 Playoffs

SEWBL Playoffs

 

SECTION A

#1 - Sussex Cardinals

#2 - Clyman Canners

#3 - Pewaukee Muskies

#4 - West Bend 7 Up

#5 - Kewaskum A's

 

July 26th - at West Bend West Bend 7 Up 10  Kewaskum A's 3
August 2nd at West Bend Sussex Cardinals 2  West Bend 7 Up F/9
August 2nd at West Bend Pewaukee Muskies 11  Clyman Canners 1
August 5th at Sheboygan (Championshp) Sussex Cardinals 6  Pewaukee Muskies 3

 

Sussex Cardinals - SEWBL Champions

MVP - Michael Barnes (Sussex)

SECTION B & C

 

Section B - Hartford Hawks

Section C - Plymouth Flames

 

August 2nd at Hartford (Championship) Plymouth Flames 16 Hartford Hawks 10

 

Plymouth Flames - SEWBL Playoff Champions

MVP - Greg Rhude (Plymouth)

 

2017 Schedule

DATE
TIME
AWAY TEAM
 
HOME TEAM
 
STATUS
May 6 - Saturday
1:00pm
Plymouth Flames
5
West Bend Braves
3
FINAL
May 7 - Sunday
1:00pm
Sussex Cardinals
7
West Bend 7 Up
5
FINAL
May 12 - Friday
7:30pm
Menomonee Falls
8
Hartford Hawks
9
FINAL
May 13 - Saturday
1:00pm
Kewaskum A's
13
Sussex Cardinals
6
FINAL
May 17 - Wednesday
7:30pm
West Bend 7 Up
6
Pewaukee Muskies
4
FINAL
May 20 - Saturday
1:30pm
Slinger Stingers
0
Plymouth Flames
9
FINAL
May 25 - Thursday
7:30pm
Kewaskum A's
11
Clyman Canners
2
FINAL
May 30 - Tuesday
7:30pm
Clyman Canners
2
Sussex Cardinals
5
FINAL
May 31 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Hartford Hawks
12
Menomonee Falls
8
FINAL
May 31 - Wednesday 7:30pm Rubicon Red Sox 8 Johnson Creek 4 FINAL
May 31 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Kenosha Kings
6
Pewaukee Muskies
2
FINAL
May 31 - Wednesday
7:30pm
West Bend Benders
0
Plymouth Flames
9
FINAL
May 31 - Wednesday
7:30pm
West Bend Braves
9
Slinger Stingers
10
FINAL
June 6 - Tuesday 7:30pm Pewaukee Muskies 11 Kewaskum A's 0 FINAL
June 7 - Wednesday
7:30pm
West Bend 7 Up
1
Clyman Canners
2
FINAL
June 7 - Wednesday 7:30pm Hartford Hawks 11 Johnson Creek 0 FINAL
June 7 - Wednesday
7:30pm
West Bend Braves
7
Plymouth Flames
17
FINAL
June  8 - Thursday
7:30pm
Slinger Stingers
6
West Bend Braves
10
FINAL
June 9 - Friday
7:30pm
Rubicon Red Sox
4
Hartford Hawks
12
FINAL
June 11 - Sunday
1:00pm
Sussex Cardinals
4
Pewaukee Muskies
3
FINAL
June 13 - Tuesday
7:30pm
Sussex Cardinals
6
Kewaskum A's
4
FINAL
June 14 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Clyman Canners
4
Pewaukee Muskies
0
FINAL
June 14 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Rubicon Red Sox
3
Menomonee Falls
5
FINAL
June 15 - Thursday
7:30pm
West Bend Braves
20
West Bend Benders
6
FINAL
June 17 - Saturday
1:30pm
Sussex Cardinals
7
Clyman Canners
5
FINAL
June 21 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Menomonee Falls
11
Johnson Creek 
4
FINAL
June 21 - Wednesday
7:30pm
West Bend 7 Up
0
Kenosha Kings
9
FINAL
June 25 - Sunday
1:30pm
Slinger Stingers
17
West Bend Benders
2
FINAL
June 29 - Thursday
7:30pm
West Bend Benders
3
West Bend Braves
16
FINAL
June 30 - Friday
7:30pm
Clyman Canners
4
West Bend 7 Up
6
FINAL
June 30 - Friday
7:30pm
Kenosha Kings
6
Sussex Cardinals
7
FINAL
July 4 - Tuesday
1:00pm
Pewaukee Muskies
6
Sussex Cardinals
0
FINAL
July 5 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Kewaskum A's
1
Kenosha Kings
11
FINAL
July 5 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Plymouth Flames
22
West Bend Benders
0
FINAL
July 9 - Sunday
1:00pm
Pewaukee Muskies
15
West Bend 7 Up
14
FINAL
July 9 - Sunday
1:30pm
Hartford Hawks
8
Rubicon Red Sox
7
FINAL
July 12 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Johnson Creek
4
Rubicon Red Sox
6
FINAL
July 14 - Friday
9:00pm
Clyman Canners
3
Kenosha Kings
2
FINAL
July 15 - Saturday
4:00pm
Kenosha Kings
7
West Bend 7 Up
8
FINAL
July 16 - Sunday
12:00pm
Kewaskum A's
6
Pewaukee Muskies
8
FINAL
July 18 - Tuesday
6:30pm Clyman Canners
3
Kewaskum A's
0
FINAL
July 18 - Tuesday
8:30pm
Pewaukee Muskies
4
Clyman Canners
6
FINAL
July 19 - Wednesday 7:30pm West Bend 7 Up 4 Sussex Cardinals 5 FINAL
July 19 - Wednesday
7:30pm
West Bend Benders
4
Slinger Stingers
5
FINAL
July 21 - Friday
7:30pm
Plymouth Flames
-
Slinger Stingers
-
PPD
July 22 - Saturday
2:00pm
Johnson Creek
0
Menomonee Falls
6
FINAL
July 26 - Saturday
7:30pm
Kewaskum A's
3
West Bend 7 Up
10
FINAL
August 6 - Sunday 10:00am Pewaukee Muskies 1 Kenosha Kings 2 FINAL
August 6 - Sunday 4:30pm Kenosha Kings 2 Sussex Cardinals 7 FINAL
August 8 - Tuesday
7:30pm
Menomonee Falls
7
Rubicon Red Sox
1
FINAL
             
SEWBL Playoffs
 
 
 
 
 
 
July 26 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Kewaskum A's 3
West Bend 7 up
10
FINAL
August 2nd - Wednesday
6:30pm
Sussex Cardinals
2
West Bend 7 Up
1
F/9
August 2nd - Wednesday
8:30pm
Pewaukee Muskies
11
Clyman Canners
1
FINAL
August 5th - Saturday
2:30pm
Sussex Cardinals 6
Pewaukee Muskies
3
FINAL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SEWBL Championship
 
 
 
 
 
 
August 2 - Wednesday
7:30pm
Plymouth Flames
16
Hartford Hawks
10
FINAL

2017 Standings

TEAM W L GB
       
SECTION A      
Sussex Cardinals 8 2 --
Clyman Canners 5 4 2.5
Kenosha Kings 4 4 3.0
West Bend 7 Up 4 5 3.5
Pewaukee Muskies 4 6 4.0
Kewaskum A's 2 6 5.0
       
SECTION B      
Hartford Hawks 5 0 --
Menomonee Falls Lakers 4 2 1.5
Rubicon Red Sox 2 4 3.5
Johnson Creek Pioneers 0 5 5.0
       
SECTION C      
Plymouth Flames 5 0 --
Slinger Stingers 3 2 2.0
West Bend Braves 3 3 2.5
West Bend Benders 0 6 5.5