skip navigation

News

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Home News Land O' Lakes League (2019) Southwest Division North Dousman Frogs Helenville Rebels Ixonia Snappers Merton Amvets Rome Raiders South East Troy Express Genesee Rebels Racine Kiwanis Waterford Rivermen Western Division Lake Country Brookfield Bulldogs Hartland Oilers Monches Irish Oconomowoc Five O's Pewaukee Muskies Sussex Cardinals Suburban Brookfield Blue Sox Menomonee Falls Lakers Milwaukee Beavers West Bend Braves West Bend 7 Up Wisconsin State League (2019) WSL Addison (IL) Braves Burlington Barons De Pere Dodgers Kenosha Kings Lombard (IL) Orioles Sheboygan A's West Allis Nationals WABC (2019) Appleton Legends Brookfield Bulldogs - WABC Burlington Barons Chicago (IL) Rippers Clyman Canners Everest Merchants Hartford Hawks Kewaskum A's Milwaukee Aztec Jaguars Milwaukee Beavers Sheboygan A's Sussex Cardinals West Bend 7 Up - WABC West Bend Millers Windfall Lake Loons Windy City (IL) Prospects Bay City Bombers Ellsworth Hubbers Elmwood Expos Hudson River Rats Menomonie Eagles New Richmond Millers Plum City Blues Prescott Pirates River Falls Fighting Fish Spring Valley Hawks Brill Millers Haugen Hornets Haugen Knights Hayward Hawks Osceola Braves Spooner Cardinals Bangor Redbirds Chaseburg-Coon Valley Blues La Crescent Cardinals La Crosse 35ers Norwalk Knights Sparta Miller Viroqua Sox Ashland Merchants Lake Superior Sea Dogs Twin Ports North Stars Washburn Lumberjacks Glidden Orioles Hurley Timberjaxx Iron City Miners Tony Hayshakers Abbotsford Merchants Everest Merchants Interwald Woodticks Marshfield Chaparrals Medford Moondogs Merrill Rangers Minocqua Wood Ducks Rib Lake Osprey Spirit Twins Tomahawk Titans Wausau Riverhawks Westboro Trojans Whittlesey Reds Bloomer Fightin Woodticks Cadott Red Sox Eau Claire Cavaliers Jim Falls Sturgeons Stanley Slammers Tilden Tigers Augusta Athletics Beef River Bullfrogs Eau Claire Bears Eau Claire Rivermen Osseo Merchants Whitehall Wolves Appleton Legends Menasha Macs Addison (IL) Braves Burlington Barons De Pere Dodgers Kenosha Kings Lombard (IL) Orioles Sheboygan A's West Allis Nationals Dousman Frogs East Troy Express Genesee Rebels Ixonia Snappers Merton Amvets Racine Kiwanis Rome Raiders Waterford Rivermen Brookfield Blue Sox Brookfield Bulldogs Hartland Oilers Menomonee Falls Lakers Milwaukee Aztec Jaguars Milwaukee Beavers Monches Irish Oconomowoc Five-O's Pewaukee Muskies Sussex Cardinals West Bend 7 Up West Bend Braves Badger Amateur Baseball Association BABA (2019) East Division Clintonville A's Gresham Gophers Marion Meisters Menominee Indians Neopit Chiefs Shawano Lakers West Division Bowler Red Sox Caroline Cougars Leopolis Bulldogs Little Falls Loggers Tigerton Tigers Tilleda White Sox Northern Division Aniwa Orioles Birnamwood Kings Eland Engineers Elderon WhiskeyJacks Hatley Braves Polar Bears Wittenberg Pilots South Central Division Green Lake Anglers New London Brews Plover Pterodactyles Scandinavia Vikings Waupaca Lakemen WeyMont White Bass Dairyland League Dairyland League (2019) East Division Cecil Mudhens Freedom Mets Hofa Park Panthers Marinette Redbirds Pulaski Reds West Division Bonduel Broncos Hortonville Stars Navarino Rangers Nichols Nitros Shawano Lobos East Shore League East Shore League (2020) East Shore Chilton A's Chilton A's Cleveland Wildcats Cleveland Wildcats Forest Thunder Forest Thunder Howards Grove Riverdogs Howards Grove Riverdogs Johnsburg Nightswallows Johnsburg Nightswallows Marytown Warhawks Marytown Warhawks Mt. Calvary Crusaders Mt. Calvary Crusaders St. Cloud Skeeters St. Cloud Skeeters St. Peter Padres St. Peter Padres Home Talent (2019) Eastern Section Columbus Crawdads Cottage Grove Firemen DeForest Deacons Monona Braves Montello Granite Jaxx Portage Skeeters Poynette Indians Rio Railmen Sun Prairie Red Birds Northern Section East Division Ashton A's Black Earth Bombers Cross Plains Businessmen Middleton 29ers Waunakee Warhawks Plain A's West Division Cazenovia Reds Mazomanie Mustangs Muscoda Reedsburg Pirates Sauk Prairie Twins Wisconsin Dells Rivermen Southeast Section East Division Cambridge Blues Fort Atkinson Generals Jefferson Blue Devils Lake Mills Grays Waterloo McKays West Division Albion Tigers Evansville Jays McFarland Muskies Stoughton Merchants Utica Association Western Section North Division Belleville Dodgeville Knights Mount Horeb-Pine Bluff Bluffer Oregon Orioles Verona Cavaliers West Middleton Braves South Division Argyle Beavers Blanchardville Bullets Hollandale Rockies Ridgeway Cardinals Shullsburg-Benton Fever Wiota Indians Independent (2019) Little Chute Bandits Milwaukee Aztec Jaguars Modern Woodmen Drakes West Bend Millers Windfall Lake Loons Home of the Land O' Lakes League Northeastern Wisconsin Baseball League NEWBL (2019) NEWBL Appleton Legends Menasha Macs Home of the Rock River League Rock River League (2020) Northern Division Brownsville 49ers Brownsville 49ers Cedarburg Mercs Cedarburg Mercs Hartford Hawks Hartford Hawks Hustisford Astros Hustisford Astros Kewaskum A's Kewaskum A's Oakfield Oaks Oakfield Oaks Rubicon Red Sox Rubicon Red Sox Saukville Saints Saukville Saints Thiensville-Mequon Twins Thiensville-Mequon Twins Southern Division Ashippun Mudcats Ashippun Mudcats Clyman Canners Clyman Canners Farmington Flames Farmington Flames Helenville Rebels Helenville Rebels Johnson Creek Pioneers Johnson Creek Pioneers Lebanon Whitetails Lebanon Whitetails Milton Raptors Milton Raptors Neosho Rockets Neosho Rockets Watertown Cardinals Watertown Cardinals Home of the Shoreland League Shoreland League (2020) Shoreland Algoma Guins Algoma Guins Branch Blaze Branch Blaze Casco Athletics Casco Athletics Denmark Devilbears Denmark Devilbears Green Bay Storm Green Bay Storm Kewaunee Chiefs Kewaunee Chiefs Manitowoc Bandits Manitowoc Bandits Home of the Southeastern Wisconsin Baseball League WBA - Chippewa River Baseball League Chippewa River (2019) North Division Bloomer Fightin Woodticks Cadott Red Sox Eau Claire Cavaliers Jim Falls Sturgeons Stanley Slammers Tilden Tigers South Division Augusta Athletics Beef River Bullfrogs Eau Claire Bears Eau Claire Rivermen Osseo Merchants Whitehall Wolves Home of the WBA - Dairyland League Dairyland League (2019) Dairyland Abbotsford Merchants Everest Merchants Interwald Woodticks Marshfield Chaparrals Medford Mood Dogs Merrill Rangers Minocqua Wood Ducks Rib Lake Osprey Spirit Twins Tomahawk Titans Wausau River Hawks Westboro Trojans Whittlesey Reds Home of the WBA - Independent League Independent League (2019) Independent Brill Millers Haugen Hornets Haugen Knights Hayward Hawks Osceola Braves Spooner Cardinals Home of the WBA - Mississippi Valley League Mississippi Valley (2019) Mississippi Valley Bangor Redbirds Chaseburg-Coon Valley Blues La Crescent (MN) Cardinals La Crosse 35ers Norwalk Knights Sparta Miller Viroqua Sox Home of the WBA - St. Croix Valley Baseball League St. Croix Valley (2019) SCVBL Bay City Bombers Ellsworth Hubbers Elmwood Expos Hudson River Rats Menomonie Eagles New Richmond Millers Plum City Blues Prescott Pirates River Falls Fighting Fish Spring Valley Hawks WBA - Upper 13 Upper 13 League (2019) North Division Ashland Merchants Lake Superior Sea Dogs Twin Ports North Stars Washburn Lumberjacks South Division Glidden Orioles Hurley Timberjaxx Iron City Miners Tony Hayshakers Wisconsin State League Class A State Tournament Wisconsin Baseball Association

Page 1 of 9

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 89

COVID-19 Guidelines For Play

By Craig Larsen 06/05/2020, 9:30am CDT

Kewaunee Goes Back-to-Back in '72 & '73

By AJ Lorrigan 05/10/2020, 5:00pm CDT

Chiefs win first two titles of newly named Shoreland League

Milwaukee Aztec Jaguars & Stone Bank Join West

By Craig Larsen 04/14/2020, 9:30am CDT

2 additions make 12

History of the Denmark Devilbears

By AJ Lorrigan 03/15/2020, 3:00pm CDT

Konkol Brings Adult Baseball to Highridge Field

Algoma Baseball Team Among Best in State in 1937

By AJ Lorrigan 12/08/2019, 4:00pm CST

Talented Team Runner-Up in State Tournament

2019 Rock River Hall of Fame Inductees

By admin 11/04/2019, 11:00am CST

Bruce VandenPlas Retires After 48 Years In Baseball

By AJ Lorrigan 10/28/2019, 3:00pm CDT

Green Bay Storm founder spent years in youth, high school, legion, and adult amateur baseball

2019 Rock River All-League & Award Winners Announced

By admin 10/16/2019, 10:45am CDT

Jared Chesak (North) & Tanner Galeazzi (South) Take Home MVP Honors

RRL Oldtimers Announce 2019 Hall of Fame Inductees

By admin 10/04/2019, 10:15am CDT

Shoreland League Hands Out 2019 Awards

By AJ Lorrigan 09/10/2019, 1:45pm CDT

Sawyer named MVP, Mandich Pitching Champ, Casper Batting Champ

Page 1 of 9

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 89