skip navigation

News

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Home Dairyland League (2018) NEWBL - 2018 (2018) Chippewa River (2018) Dairyland League (2018) Independent League (2018) Mississippi Valley (2018) St. Croix Valley (2018) Upper 13 League (2018) WABC (2018) Pool A Chicago (IL) Rippers Kewaskum A's New Berlin Lakers West Allis Nationals Pool B Clyman Canners Hartford Hawks Kenosha Kings Sparta Miller Pool C Appleton Legends Milwaukee Beavers Neosho Rockets Sussex Cardinals Pool D Burlington Barons Everest Merchants Pewaukee Muskies Sheboygan A's News BABA (2018) East Division Clintonville A's Gresham Gophers Marion Meisters Menominee Indians Neopit Chiefs Shawano Lakers West Division Bowler Red Sox Caroline Cougars Leopolis Bulldogs Little Falls Loggers Tigerton Tigers Tilleda White Sox Northern Division Aniwa Orioles Birnamwood Kings Eland Engineers Elderon WhiskeyJacks Hatley Braves Polar Bears Wittenberg Pilots South Central Division New London Brews Green Lake Anglers Plover Pterodactyles Scandinavia Vikings Waupaca Lakemen WeyMont White Bass Dairyland Bonduel Broncos Cecil Mudhens Freedom Mets Hofa Park Panthers Hortonville Stars Navarino Rangers Nichols Nitros Pulaski Reds Shawano Lobos East Shore League (2019) East Shore Chilton A's Cleveland Wildcats Forest Thunder Howards Grove Riverdogs Johnsburg Jaguars Marytown Lions Mt. Calvary Crusaders St. Cloud Chargers St. Peter Padres Land O' Lakes League (2019) Southwest Division North Dousman Frogs Helenville Rebels Ixonia Snappers Merton Amvets Rome Raiders South East Troy Express Genesee Rebels Racine Kiwanis Waterford Rivermen Western Division Lake Country Brookfield Bulldogs Hartland Oilers Monches Irish Oconomowoc Five O's Pewaukee Muskies Sussex Cardinals Suburban Brookfield Blue Sox Menomonee Falls Lakers Milwaukee Beavers West Bend Braves West Bend 7 Up NEWBL Appleton Legends Green Bay Storm Marinette Redbirds Menasha Macs Sheboygan A's Rock River League (2019) Northern Division Brownsville 49ers Cedarburg Mercs Hartford Hawks Kewaskum A's Oakfield Oaks Plymouth Flames Rubicon Red Sox Saukville Saints Thiensville-Mequon Twins Southern Division Ashippun Mudcats Clyman Canners Farmington Flames Hustisford Astros Johnson Creek Pioneers Lebanon Whitetails Milton Raptors Neosho Rockets Shoreland League (2019) Shoreland Algoma Guins Branch Blaze Casco Athletics Denmark Devilbears Green Bay Storm Kewaunee Chiefs Manitowoc Bandits North Division Bloomer Fightin Woodticks Cadott Red Sox Eau Claire Cavaliers Jim Falls Sturgeons Stanley Slammers Tilden Tigers South Division Augusta Athletics Beef River Bullfrogs Eau Claire Bears Eau Claire Rivermen Osseo Merchants Whitehall Wolves Dairyland Abbotsford Merchants Everest Merchants Interwald Woodticks Marshfield Chaparrals Medford Mood Dogs Merrill Rangers Minocqua Wood Ducks Rib Lake Osprey Spirit Twins Tomahawk Titans Wausau River Hawks Westboro Trojans Whittlesey Reds Independent Brill Millers Haugen Knights Hayward Hawks Solon Springs Rebels Spooner Cardinals Twin Ports North Stars Mississippi Valley Bangor Redbirds Chaseburg-Coon Valley Blues La Crescent (MN) Cardinals La Crosse 35ers Mauston Axemen Norwalk Knights Sparta Miller Viroqua Sox SCVBL Bay City Bombers Ellsworth Hubbers Elmwood Expos Hager City Skeeters Hudson River Rats Menomonie Eagles New Richmond Millers Osceola Braves Plum City Blues Prescott Pirates River Falls Fighting Fish Spring Valley Hawks North Division Ashland Merchants Park Falls Cardinals Lake Superior Sea Dogs Port Wing Boilers Washburn Lumberjacks South Division Glidden Orioles Hurley Timberjaxx Iron City Miners Rock Falls Gunners Seeley Loggers Tony Hayshakers Wisconsin State League (2019) WSL Addison (IL) Braves Burlington Barons De Pere Dodgers Kenosha Kings Lombard (IL) Orioles Sheboygan A's West Allis Nationals

Page 1 of 5

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 42

Rock River Playoffs Get Underway This Weekend

By admin 08/08/2019, 12:00pm CDT

Clyman Canners Looking to Repeat

Field Set for this Weekend's Class A State Tournament in Green Bay

By admin 08/02/2019, 9:45am CDT

Menasha Macs Look To Repeat

Hall of Fame Weekend for Shoreland League

By AJ Lorrigan 06/24/2019, 4:15pm CDT

Doden and Konkol Inducted June 28 & 30

De Pere wins 2019 Lakeshore Invitational Tournament

By AJ Lorrigan 06/03/2019, 5:30pm CDT

Dodger's 3rd Consecutive LIT Title, Gajewski named MVP

The Waupaca Lakemen are your 2019 Navarino Hardball Challenge Champs!!

By admin 05/28/2019, 1:15pm CDT

Lakemen win it on walk-off by Luke Russell

Cream Rising To The Top Early

By Cory Gasper 05/27/2019, 7:45am CDT

Brady Kais No Hitter For Ixonia

Defending Champs Open with Win

By Nick Heiting 05/15/2019, 5:45pm CDT

Falls pulls off Walk off Win

2019 Land O' Lakes Hall of Fame Announced

By Michael Biagioli 05/14/2019, 5:30pm CDT

New Class Announced

Interleague Series Announced

By Michael Biagioli 05/13/2019, 5:00am CDT

All Land O' Lakes Teams to cross over

Page 1 of 5

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 42