skip navigation

Home of the Rock River League

Rock River franchise deadline Meeting - January 22nd

Rock river tap - horicon at 7pm

 

2019 Season gets underway May 5th

 

 

 

.

 

Rock River League Scoreboard 

 
sponsored by  Jack's Team Sports
    Siteheader

     

    Rock River Grand Championship -- Best of 3 Series

    2018 ROCK RIVER GRAND CHAMPIONS - CLYMAN CANNERS

     

    Game 3 - sunday, september 2nd

    Box Score - Clyman Hartford 5 (Hartford eliminated)

     

    Game 2 - saturday, september 1st

    Box Score - Clyman 5 Hartford 3 (11 innings)

     

    Game 1 - sunday, august 26th

    Box Score - Hartford 6 Clyman 1

     

     

    Rock River Playoffs

    FULL Playoff Bracket >> click here

    Northern Division

    2018 CHAMPION - HARTFORD HAWKS

     

    Sunday - August 19th

    Box Score - Hartford Oakfield (Oakfield eliminated)

     

    Saturday - August 18th

    Box Score - Oakfield 10 Kewaskum 4 (Kewaskum eliminated)

     

    Sunday - August 12th

    Box Score - Hartford Oakfield 1

    Box Score - Kewaskum Cedarburg 2 (Cedarburg eliminated)

     

    Saturday - August 11th

    Box Score - Hartford 16 Cedarburg 2

    Box Score - Oakfield 9 Kewaskum 4

     

    Wednesday - August 8th (single elimination game)

    Cedarburg 5 Brownsville 2  F/10 (Brownsville eliminated)

     

     

     

    SOUthern Division

    2018 CHAMPION - CLYMAN CANNERS

     

    Saturday - August 25th

    Box Score - Clyman 9 Hustisford 7 (Hustisford eliminated)

     

    Sunday - August 19th

    Box Score - Hustisford 4 Clyman 2

     

    Saturday - August 18th

    Box Score - Hustisford Johnson Creek 7 (Johnson Creek eliminated)

     

    Sunday - August 12th

    Box Score - Clyman Hustisford 4

    Box Score - Johnson Creek Lebanon 2 (Lebanon eliminated)

     

    Saturday - August 11th

    Box Score - Clyman Lebanon 2

    Box Score - Hustisford 11 Johnson Creek 4

     

    Wednesday - August 8th (single elimination game)

    Box Score - Lebanon 4 Neosho 3 (Neosho eliminated)

     

     

    ***double elimination playoff with winners from each division meeting for best of three series***

     

    Overall Playoff Seeds
    #1 - Clyman Canners 5-2  Champions
    #2 - Hartford Hawks 4-2  eliminated
    #3 - Kewaskum A's 1-2  eliminated
    #4 - Hustisford Astros 3-2  eliminated
    #5 - Oakfield Oaks 2-2  eliminated
    #6 - Johnson Creek Pioneers 1-2  eliminated
    #7 - Brownsville 49ers 0-1  eliminated
    #8 - Cedarburg Mercs 1-2  eliminated
    #9 - Neosho Rockets 0-1  eliminated
    #10 - Lebanon Whitetails 1-2  eliminated

    2018 Rock River Champions

    CLYMAN CANNERS

    Recent Champions

    2018 -- Clyman Canners

    2017 -- Hustisford Astros

    2016 -- Neosho Rockets

    2015 -- Hustisford Astros

    2014 -- Brownsville 49ers

    Sponsors